5Balti 
Baltimore Watercolor Society
 

2017 Mid-Atlantic Regional Exhibition

June 17 – July 15, 2017

BlackRock Center for the Arts
12901 Town Commons Drive
Germantown, Maryland 20874

Judge of Selection and Awards: 

Frank Ebers, AWS, NWS, TWCS, WW

COPYRIGHT STATEMENT All images are the property of the artists and protected by copyright. No image can be used without the written permission of the artist

List of selected artists/paintings for
2017 Mid-Atlantic Regional Exhibition

 Artist Painting Title
Judy Antico
After the Storm
Deena S. Ball The Run
Brenda Barthell Curve Appeal IV
Yachiyo Beck Edge of 17
Janet Belich What's In There ?
Matthew Bird Puddle Jumping
Denny Bond Journey
Myhanh E.T. Bosse Color Block
Gwendolyn C. Bragg Beneath the Surface XLII
Elizabeth Burin Hot Basalt
Sheila Cappelletti October Mood - One
Jingjing Chen Saturday Walk at Inner Harbor
F. Dennis Clarke Two Watermen
Robert J. Coe Autumn Morning
Deb Cohan So Far, So Good
Cheryl Coniglio The Lunch Bunch
Carolyn Councell Fleet & Cornhill Streets, Annapolis, MD
Eleanor Cox Avon Day
Giny Crawford Winter Sunset
Sally Davies Hidden Beach, Cinque Terra, Italy
Tanya M Davis Between Two Places
David Drown A Spec on the Sedona Landscape
David Eakin Nebraska Skies II
Mary Eggers For You
Cheryl Elmo Abbey Road
ZL Feng Tibetan With Prayer Wheel
Gloria Tseng Fischer Good Morning
Jerry L. Gadd Annapolis Harbor Sunrise
Diane Gibson Gunpowder Falls
Jean K. Gill Cherries Jubilee
Bonita Glaser Heading for the Bay
Peggi Habets Division
Debra Halprin New York at Night
Margitta Hanff The Heartland
Stephen T. Hanks Terry, Eric, Michael, John, Graham, & Terry (Monty Python)
Mimi Hegler Fan Palm
Patricia L. Helmick Waters Drifting
Susan Herron Sitting Pretty
Christine A. Heyse Coffee Break
Cathy Hirsh Rhapsody in Blue
Linda Holz Flamingo Family
Laura Hwang Dilemma - III
Shirley Apple Jenkins Bobbing
Ardythe Jolliff Lacey Reflections
Judy Jones-Wisniewski Planetary
Alice Kale New Life
Nancy Kautz Market Mangoes
Brenda Will Kidera The Huntress
Cecile Kirkpatrick A Day In Nuremberg
Michael Kotarba Chinle Wash
Jennifer Koury Three Sisters, Niagara Falls
Angela Lacy I Remember
Marilyn J Le May Patterson Strata Series #1: Where Land Meets Sea
Marta Legeckis Putti
Susan Lenczowski Skater, Georgetown Harbor
Barry Lindley After the Snowstorm, Cleveland Park
J.M. Littleton See Us In Our Shadows
Stacy Lund Levy Riding to the Park
Stephanie M. Lyon Music in the Market
Michiyo Mizuuchi Joy of Spring
Susan Moses Sleepy Head
Susan Avis Murphy In Their Own World
Carolyn E. Murphy Swallowtail's Feast
Nancy Mysak Old Man and the Sea
Kate Niner Rascal's Repose
Elaine Nunnally Headlights in the Rain
Peg Panasiti Cabbage Bloom
Ann Pember Forest Light
Patricia Porter Peggy's Radishes
Jill Poyerd Sycamore Valley
JoAnne Ramsey Au Pears
Charles Reiher Perch
Dorrie Rifkin Purple Rain in the City
April Rimpo Champagne for Lunch
Ken Ritter Beach House 3
Marilyn Rose Memories of Summer Past
Kay Sandler Poppy Play
Linda Slattery Sherman Flying Bees
Diane Shipley I Am Your Strength
E. Jane Stoddard To Its Former Glory
Susan M. Stuller Waiting For An Answer
Eileen Sudzina CSX Train Yard
Jeannine M Swartz Daddy
Lena K Thynell Old Stone House
Paul Tooley Middletown, Maryland
Jeffrey Turner North Capitol Street
Peter B. Ulrich Afternoon Storm
Annette Uroskie The Pond in Autumn
Louanne Van Fossen Good Morning!
Lois Ward-Wolford Live Music
Pam Wenger Before the Dance
Donna Winterling Market Economy
Joan S. Wolf Up and Around
Debby Wolfe Woodlawn Manor Gardens
Gail B. Zinar Immigrant Crisis

 

No pictures to show

 

© BWS

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software